Governor Information

The information below shows the current Governors with the relevant statutory information required to be published on the schools website.

Profile Picture
Governor Name
Governor Category
Committees
Term Start
Term End
Business Interests
Other Governance Roles
Daniel Fenn
Parent
Curriculum & Standards, Premises Health & Safety
31st January 2022
1st February 2026
None
None
Pip Woods
Co-opted
Finance, Pay & Personnel, Curriculum & Standards.
3rd October 2021
3rd September 2025
None
None
Paul James
Parent
Premises, Health & Safety, Finance, Pay & Personnel, Curriculum & Standards (Chair)
2nd October 2018
1st October 2022
Wife works at the JMPS
None
Bron Williams
Staff
Curriculum & Standards.
25th September 2019
24th September 2023
None
None
Sarah Hathaway
Associate Member (Non - Voting)
Curriculum & Standards.
19th June 2020
18th June 2024
None
None
Heather Philcox
Co-opted
Premises, Health & Safety, Curriculum & Standards.
19th June 2020
18th June 2024
None
None
Ruth Laing
Headteacher
Premises, Health & Safety, Finance, Pay & Personnel, Curriculum & Standards.
N/A
N/A
None
None
Richard Barber
Co-opted
Premises, Health & Safety (Chair), Finance, Pay & Personnel, Curriculum & Standards.
3rd October 2018
2nd October 2022
None
None
Daniel Webb
Co-opted
Premises, Health & Safety Finance, Pay & Personnel (Chair), Curriculum & Standards.
23rd March 2020
22nd March 2024
Wife works at the JMPS
None